Mode,or,Multi,Fiber,(50/125um)850/1300nm,O,Komshine,(62.5/125um),Tools Home Improvement , Electrical , Testers,www.computer-style.de,/fanwork824991.html,$93 Komshine Multi Mode 62.5 125um or Fiber 850 50 1300nm O Excellence Komshine Multi Mode 62.5 125um or Fiber 850 50 1300nm O Excellence $93 Komshine Multi Mode (62.5/125um) or (50/125um)850/1300nm Fiber O Tools Home Improvement Electrical Testers Mode,or,Multi,Fiber,(50/125um)850/1300nm,O,Komshine,(62.5/125um),Tools Home Improvement , Electrical , Testers,www.computer-style.de,/fanwork824991.html,$93 $93 Komshine Multi Mode (62.5/125um) or (50/125um)850/1300nm Fiber O Tools Home Improvement Electrical Testers

Komshine Multi Mode 62.5 125um or Fiber 850 50 1300nm O Regular dealer Excellence

Komshine Multi Mode (62.5/125um) or (50/125um)850/1300nm Fiber O

$93

Komshine Multi Mode (62.5/125um) or (50/125um)850/1300nm Fiber O

|||

Product description

Style:OLC-M-500 FC/SC/ST/LC(UPC/APC)

-- When ordering, please specify connector types needed --

Which connector of OTDR Launch cable box you need,One side connector is ? another side connector is ?

For Example: Example A: FC/UPC-SC/UPC
Example B: SC/APC-FC/UPC--

Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC (When you place the order Please note the connect )

Komshine Multi Mode 850/1300nm Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box with 500M Dead Zone Eliminator

Descriptions


Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Cable Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.


Features:

Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature
Non¬metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature


Specifications:

Length x Width x Height: 9.37"x 5.56" x 2.62"
Material: SR Polypropylene
Color: Yellow/Blue
Weight: 0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature : -40Cto +55C
Typical Loss:

Komshine Multi Mode (62.5/125um) or (50/125um)850/1300nm Fiber O

T (+44) 0113 252 1014
 
Scroll

Yarwood has a reputation for providing the finest quality leather since 1967. Serving diverse global markets including hospitality and commercial furniture, aviation and transport and bespoke designed products.

With one of the largest collections of upholstery leather, supplying to a range of industries – all certified to Crib5 and BS7176, we specialise on bespoke style, finishes and applications. Need a precise colour for a project? Try our bespoke colour matching service, giving your clients a unique interior experience.

Yarwood works closely with designers, specifiers and architects, to help choose the perfect leather from our ranges for their project, offering a next day delivery service on samples and orders.

The latest from Yarwood

  • The Safari Collection, Giraffe Manor

    A unique way of using our Dollaro Petrol, explore seating and bar panelling throughout this breathtaking design.
  • Sustainability – The Key Points

    A by-product which is long lasting; easily cared for and can be further recycled. Learn more about leather.
  • Using Heritage In Restaurant Designs

    Explore 15 ways to use the soft aged finish of Heritage within restaurant designs.

Automotive Leather

Yarwood are the company of choice for various car companies, as we provide comfortable, durable leather in a variety of colours. Our leather is engineered to meet the high standards of the automotive industry and offers a premium feel.
View Swatches

Aviation Leather

Our Aviation ranges can be viewed through our exclusive login section.

Please contact us on 0113 252 1014 for more information.

Healthcare Faux

Anti-bacterial, anti-microbial, and easy to clean our healthcare faux leather ranges are both safe and stylish.
Bring the warm leather look into care homes, waiting rooms and hospital seating.
View Swatches

Hospitality Leather

Yarwood creates stunning seating and is used extensively across bars, restaurants and hotels, with ranges suited to booth and banquette seating available in modern brights and classic tones. As standard, all our leather ranges meet Crib5 contract fire requirements.
View Swatches

Marine Leather

Yarwood produce a wide variety of leathers to suit different styles. Our products are flame-retardant and durable, with a wide selection of colours, textures, grains and finishes, there will always be a leather or faux leather to suit a life on the seas.
View Swatches

Residential Leather

Yarwood create a myriad of leathers to suit different styles. The variety of colours, textures, grains and finishes mean that there will be always be a finish to suit your needs.
View Swatches

Workplace Leather

Classic colours and finishes ensure comfort and durability for office seating and breakout spaces.
View Swatches